Team Profile for Croydon Raiders (M)

Join this team
Fixtures and Results for Current Season
DateTimeCourtOppositionResult
Fri 12 Apr 20198:00PMBAR
Northcote Knights (M)91 - 78
Fri 12 Apr 20199:30PMMCG
Melton Falcons (M)87 - 99
Sat 27 Apr 20195:30PMCourt 1
Cranbourne Kings (M)91 - 26
Sat 04 May 20194:00PMCourt 2
CSB Seahawks (M)144 - 14
Sat 11 May 20192:30PMCourt 2
North Geelong Supercats (M)77 - 28
Sat 11 May 20194:00PMCourt 1
Geelong Jets (M)132 - 26
Sun 19 May 20193:30PMCourt 1
Casey Stars (M)115 - 52
Sat 15 Jun 20192:30PMCourt 1
Albury Warriors (M)45 - 35
Sat 15 Jun 20194:00PMCourt 1
Hoppers Hurricanes (M)87 - 41
Sat 22 Jun 20194:00PMBasketball
Northcote Pirates (M)108 - -24
Sat 22 Jun 20195:30PMBasketball
Cranbourne Kings (M)119 - 64
Fri 19 Jul 20197:30PMGabba
CSB Seahawks (M)
Fri 19 Jul 20199:00PMCourt 1
Casey Stars (M)
Current Season Information
Current Season Position: 1
Current Season Record: Won 10, Lost 1, Drawn 0

Positions During Current Season

Statistics

Last 3 GamesThis SeasonAll Time
Average Scored :104.6799.64105.00
Average Conceded :27.0039.9152.58
Average Points :6.336.006.04
Biggest Win :108 - -24108 - -24108 - -24
Biggest Loss :No losses87 - 9987 - 99

Previous Seasons
SeasonPositionRecord (W/L/D)
National Indoor Cricket League - 2018 - Victoria East - Men's111/0/1

Statistics for Croydon Raiders (M) for this season

PlayerGRRASRTOOBWWARCRCACCA
Jake Fraser-Mcgurk916017.78141.59518151.67111.2214916.56
justin perkins1119117.36143.61422151.36544.9113712.45
Chris Pahi710715.29118.89214152.14202.868712.43
23 Michael Sullivan69115.17128.17312122.00213.507011.67
KIERAN PERKINS1116114.64121.05522171.55645.82978.82
Jai Lemre44310.7586.005861.50133.25307.50
ANDREW KEANE6599.8378.67512122.00203.33396.50
Aaron Mackenzie9819.0071.681118171.89566.22252.78
Harry Trenwith372.3320.004682.6700.0072.33
BENN ZOMER8678.3878.82316121.50617.6360.75
KRIS KROLIKOWSKI55310.6082.8141061.205010.0030.60
Geoffrey Latham9819.0070.43718111.22849.33-3-0.33
G - GamesR - RunsRA - Runs AverageSR - Strike Rate TO - Times OutOB - Overs BowledW - WicketsWA - Wickets AverageRC - Runs ConcededRCA - Runs Conceded AverageC - ContributionCA - Contribution Average