Team Profile for Cranbourne Kings (M)

Join this team
Fixtures and Results for Current Season
DateTimeCourtOppositionResult
Fri 12 Apr 20198:00PMMCG
Melton Falcons (M)65 - 84
Fri 12 Apr 20199:30PMBAR
Northcote Knights (M)62 - 83
Sat 27 Apr 20195:30PMCourt 1
Croydon Raiders (M)26 - 91
Sat 04 May 20194:00PMCourt 1
Casey Stars (M)108 - 96
Sat 11 May 20192:30PMCourt 1
Geelong Jets (M)122 - -2
Sat 11 May 20194:00PMCourt 2
North Geelong Supercats (M)98 - 39
Sun 19 May 20197:00PMCourt 2
CSB Seahawks (M)110 - 20
Sat 15 Jun 20192:30PMCourt 2
Hoppers Hurricanes (M)118 - 65
Sat 15 Jun 20194:00PMCourt 2
Albury Warriors (M)90 - 76
Sat 22 Jun 20192:30PMBasketball
Northcote Pirates (M)86 - 71
Sat 22 Jun 20195:30PMBasketball
Croydon Raiders (M)64 - 119
Fri 19 Jul 20197:30PMMCG
Casey Stars (M)
Sat 27 Jul 20194:30PMGabba
CSB Seahawks (M)
Current Season Information
Current Season Position: 2
Current Season Record: Won 7, Lost 4, Drawn 0

Positions During Current Season

Statistics

Last 3 GamesThis SeasonAll Time
Average Scored :80.0086.2786.63
Average Conceded :88.6767.4569.38
Average Points :4.334.554.13
Biggest Win :86 - 71122 - -2122 - -2
Biggest Loss :64 - 11926 - 9154 - 130

Previous Seasons
SeasonPositionRecord (W/L/D)
National Indoor Cricket League - 2018 - Victoria East - Men's37/5/0

Statistics for Cranbourne Kings (M) for this season

PlayerGRRASRTOOBWWARCRCACCA
Travis Baker812215.25137.08416111.38334.138911.13
Jay Jhamb1014114.10120.51520111.10787.80636.30
Aaron fernando33712.33148.001531.00196.33186.00
Josh Gregory912213.56109.91417111.22829.11404.44
MITCH GREGORY1111510.4578.231322161.45837.55322.91
Patrick Beckham11999.0073.881022121.09817.36181.64
Tahj Johnston22814.00133.330410.502512.5031.50
Aaron Peebles8658.1366.3361681.00617.6340.50
Daniel Van Hees1111310.2780.71923131.1811810.73-5-0.45
Luke Baker9819.0070.4381891.00899.89-8-0.89
Aaron Straughair155.0031.252211.0099.00-4-4.00
TREVOR MCGEACHIN4276.7544.266941.004812.00-21-5.25
DaRREN KNEEBONE144.0057.141200.002121.00-17-17.00
G - GamesR - RunsRA - Runs AverageSR - Strike Rate TO - Times OutOB - Overs BowledW - WicketsWA - Wickets AverageRC - Runs ConcededRCA - Runs Conceded AverageC - ContributionCA - Contribution Average