Team Profile for CSB Seahawks (M)

Join this team
Fixtures and Results for Current Season
DateTimeCourtOppositionResult
Fri 12 Apr 20198:00PMCourt 2
Northcote Pirates (M)96 - 96
Fri 12 Apr 20199:30PMCourt 2
Hoppers Hurricanes (M)84 - 122
Fri 26 Apr 20197:30PMGabba
Casey Stars (M)31 - 116
Sat 04 May 20194:00PMCourt 2
Croydon Raiders (M)14 - 144
Sat 11 May 20192:30PMCourt 2
Melton Falcons (M)98 - 130
Sat 11 May 20194:00PMCourt 1
Albury Warriors (M)86 - 117
Sun 19 May 20197:00PMCourt 2
Cranbourne Kings (M)20 - 110
Fri 14 Jun 20198:00PMMCG
Northcote Knights (M)57 - 128
Fri 14 Jun 20199:30PMMCG
Geelong Jets (M)99 - 16
Sat 22 Jun 20194:00PMCourt 1
North Geelong Supercats (M)60 - 113
Sat 22 Jun 20195:30PMCourt 1
Casey Stars (M)37 - 124
Fri 19 Jul 20197:30PMGabba
Croydon Raiders (M)
Sat 27 Jul 20194:30PMGabba
Cranbourne Kings (M)
Current Season Information
Current Season Position: 4
Current Season Record: Won 1, Lost 9, Drawn 1

Positions During Current Season

Statistics

Last 3 GamesThis SeasonAll Time
Average Scored :65.3362.0052.39
Average Conceded :84.33110.55107.09
Average Points :2.671.641.30
Biggest Win :99 - 1699 - 1699 - 16
Biggest Loss :37 - 12414 - 14414 - 144

Previous Seasons
SeasonPositionRecord (W/L/D)
National Indoor Cricket League - 2018 - Victoria East - Men's51/11/0

Statistics for CSB Seahawks (M) for this season

PlayerGRRASRTOOBWWARCRCACCA
Clive Rose23015.00120.002431.50105.002010.00
Jono D'rozario913715.22128.04618101.1110211.33353.89
Jordan Hesline78211.7196.4741481.148812.57-6-0.86
Chris Nuske11818.00200.000200.001919.00-1-1.00
Benji Gore4225.5041.517851.25338.25-11-2.75
Julian drohan99810.8979.6771850.5613615.11-38-4.22
Ian Leach11313.00100.001211.001818.00-5-5.00
LEWIS SELLENGER7314.4337.8091471.007510.71-44-6.29
Declan McComb6274.5040.30111250.837312.17-46-7.67
Pratham Raje8465.7541.4481670.8811614.50-70-8.75
Aiden Bond4225.5040.0010851.256215.50-40-10.00
Simon Varvaruc5122.4021.43111030.607414.80-62-12.40
Ollie Moran7294.1434.94101430.4311917.00-90-12.86
Coda Ferries362.0015.797620.675117.00-45-15.00
Sam Wetering200.000.005400.003015.00-30-15.00
Zac Grech5132.6024.5391030.6011422.80-101-20.20
G - GamesR - RunsRA - Runs AverageSR - Strike Rate TO - Times OutOB - Overs BowledW - WicketsWA - Wickets AverageRC - Runs ConcededRCA - Runs Conceded AverageC - ContributionCA - Contribution Average