Team Profile for Casey Stars (M)

Join this team
Fixtures and Results for Current Season
DateTimeCourtOppositionResult
Fri 12 Apr 20198:00PMCourt 1
Hoppers Hurricanes (M)117 - 63
Fri 12 Apr 20199:30PMCourt 1
Northcote Pirates (M)65 - 42
Fri 26 Apr 20197:30PMGabba
CSB Seahawks (M)116 - 31
Sat 04 May 20194:00PMCourt 1
Cranbourne Kings (M)96 - 108
Sat 11 May 20192:30PMCourt 1
Albury Warriors (M)107 - 75
Sat 11 May 20194:00PMCourt 2
Melton Falcons (M)94 - 98
Sun 19 May 20193:30PMCourt 1
Croydon Raiders (M)52 - 115
Fri 14 Jun 20198:00PMBAR
Geelong Jets (M)126 - 39
Fri 14 Jun 20199:30PMBAR
Northcote Knights (M)84 - 70
Sat 22 Jun 20192:30PMCourt 1
North Geelong Supercats (M)57 - 63
Sat 22 Jun 20195:30PMCourt 1
CSB Seahawks (M)124 - 37
Fri 19 Jul 20197:30PMMCG
Cranbourne Kings (M)
Fri 19 Jul 20199:00PMCourt 1
Croydon Raiders (M)
Current Season Information
Current Season Position: 3
Current Season Record: Won 7, Lost 4, Drawn 0

Positions During Current Season

Statistics

Last 3 GamesThis SeasonAll Time
Average Scored :88.3394.3699.60
Average Conceded :56.6767.3665.32
Average Points :4.334.274.56
Biggest Win :124 - 37124 - 37134 - -17
Biggest Loss :57 - 6352 - 11517 - 83

Previous Seasons
SeasonPositionRecord (W/L/D)
National Indoor Cricket League - 2018 - Victoria East - Men's28/3/1

Statistics for Casey Stars (M) for this season

PlayerGRRASRTOOBWWARCRCACCA
Ben Marsh12424.00200.000222.0066.001818.00
Cam Dinger25025.00217.390421.00157.503517.50
Mahdee Islam22010.0095.240463.00-2-1.002211.00
Jarrod Munday22914.50145.001452.50126.00178.50
Rod bird45914.75113.463841.00276.75328.00
Jake Adamsom45914.75137.211882.00307.50297.25
Jarrod Armitage914716.33124.5861840.44839.22647.11
Jurgen Anderson78111.57100.0081491.29385.43436.14
Nathan Harford710815.43128.5751460.86689.71405.71
Lance McDougall6589.6777.33812101.67274.50315.17
82 Rodney Bird55310.6092.9841051.00387.60153.00
Riley Mark77811.1493.9851450.717310.4350.71
Jeff Armstrong99210.2275.41121891.009010.0020.22
Jake Adamson6538.8373.6161230.50599.83-6-1.00
mitchell Tieten177.0058.331222.0088.00-1-1.00
Luke Dinger8739.1377.66111660.758410.50-11-1.38
Shane Clark4164.0037.215851.25266.50-10-2.50
Brett Healy3206.6752.634620.673712.33-17-5.67
Travis Canavan11111.0073.332200.002222.00-11-11.00
G - GamesR - RunsRA - Runs AverageSR - Strike Rate TO - Times OutOB - Overs BowledW - WicketsWA - Wickets AverageRC - Runs ConcededRCA - Runs Conceded AverageC - ContributionCA - Contribution Average