Team Profile for Melton Falcons (M)

Join this team
Fixtures and Results for Current Season
DateTimeCourtOppositionResult
Fri 05 Apr 20197:30PMMCG
Northcote Knights (M)79 - 64
Fri 05 Apr 20199:00PMBAR
Northcote Pirates (M)149 - 53
Fri 12 Apr 20198:00PMMCG
Cranbourne Kings (M)84 - 65
Fri 12 Apr 20199:30PMMCG
Croydon Raiders (M)99 - 87
Fri 26 Apr 20198:00PMCourt 2
Geelong Jets (M)88 - 75
Sat 11 May 20192:30PMCourt 2
CSB Seahawks (M)130 - 98
Sat 11 May 20194:00PMCourt 2
Casey Stars (M)98 - 94
Sat 18 May 20192:30PMGABBA
Albury Warriors (M)71 - 56
Sat 18 May 20194:00PMGABBA
Hoppers Hurricanes (M)110 - 109
Sun 16 Jun 20194:00PMCourt 2
North Geelong Supercats (M)62 - 61
Sat 22 Jun 20194:00PMCourt 1
Albury Warriors (M)118 - 78
Fri 12 Jul 20197:30PMMCG
Hoppers Hurricanes (M)
Fri 19 Jul 20197:30PMMCG
Northcote Knights (M)
Fri 19 Jul 20199:00PMMCG
Northcote Pirates (M)
Fri 26 Jul 20197:30PMMCG
North Geelong Supercats (M)
Fri 02 Aug 20197:30PMMCG
Geelong Jets (M)
Current Season Information
Current Season Position: 1
Current Season Record: Won 11, Lost 0, Drawn 0

Positions During Current Season

Statistics

Last 3 GamesThis SeasonAll Time
Average Scored :96.6798.9197.28
Average Conceded :82.6776.3663.88
Average Points :5.335.365.34
Biggest Win :118 - 78149 - 5397 - -31
Biggest Loss :No lossesNo losses43 - 89

Previous Seasons
SeasonPositionRecord (W/L/D)
National Indoor Cricket League - 2018 - Victoria West - Men's215/3/0

Statistics for Melton Falcons (M) for this season

PlayerGRRASRTOOBWWARCRCACCA
WARREN HAFFENDEN12020.0080.002211.0055.001515.00
Michael Yates sub11313.00118.181000.0000.001313.00
Michael Yates711216.00116.67815131.86446.29689.71
1 Matt Fitt45513.75122.221882.00225.50338.25
8 Cameron Moran57414.80121.3161071.40336.60418.20
Thomas Stoneham67913.1798.75101291.50325.33477.83
Grant McDonald912313.67109.82619131.44535.89707.78
Brad Jones812415.50125.25101660.75759.38496.13
1 Wayne Turner33210.6796.973672.33144.67186.00
David Simpson23115.50140.910410.502412.0073.50
20 Matthew Murphy55711.4095.0021040.806112.20-4-0.80
Steve ROBERTSON913114.56115.93722111.2214015.56-9-1.00
Cam clayton67011.6798.59101271.178113.50-11-1.83
14 Sam Fitt2126.0030.775663.00168.00-4-2.00
Nathan Dantonio56513.00106.5641171.408016.00-15-3.00
11 Craig Ballinger8739.1369.521017101.2511113.88-38-4.75
3 Ben Devanny2168.0057.143431.502613.00-10-5.00
6 Paul Scott111.007.143200.003333.00-32-32.00
G - GamesR - RunsRA - Runs AverageSR - Strike Rate TO - Times OutOB - Overs BowledW - WicketsWA - Wickets AverageRC - Runs ConcededRCA - Runs Conceded AverageC - ContributionCA - Contribution Average