Team Profile for Hoppers Hurricanes (M)

Join this team
Fixtures and Results for Current Season
DateTimeCourtOppositionResult
Fri 05 Apr 20197:30PMBAR
Northcote Pirates (M)80 - 68
Fri 05 Apr 20199:00PMMCG
Northcote Knights (M)68 - 64
Fri 12 Apr 20198:00PMCourt 1
Casey Stars (M)63 - 117
Fri 12 Apr 20199:30PMCourt 2
CSB Seahawks (M)122 - 84
Fri 26 Apr 20198:00PMCourt 1
North Geelong Supercats (M)73 - 24
Fri 26 Apr 20199:30PMCourt 1
Geelong Jets (M)129 - 44
Fri 10 May 20198:00PMCourt 1
Northcote Pirates (M)112 - 68
Fri 10 May 20199:30PMCourt 1
Northcote Knights (M)66 - 125
Sat 18 May 20194:00PMGABBA
Melton Falcons (M)109 - 110
Sat 18 May 20195:30PMGABBA
Albury Warriors (M)93 - 25
Sat 15 Jun 20192:30PMCourt 2
Cranbourne Kings (M)65 - 118
Sat 15 Jun 20194:00PMCourt 1
Croydon Raiders (M)41 - 87
Sat 22 Jun 20192:30PMCourt 1
Albury Warriors (M)73 - 60
Fri 12 Jul 20197:30PMMCG
Melton Falcons (M)
Fri 26 Jul 20198:00PMCourt 1
Geelong Jets (M)
Fri 02 Aug 20198:00PMCourt 1
North Geelong Supercats (M)
Current Season Information
Current Season Position: 2
Current Season Record: Won 8, Lost 5, Drawn 0

Positions During Current Season

Statistics

Last 3 GamesThis SeasonAll Time
Average Scored :59.6784.1584.27
Average Conceded :88.3376.4675.39
Average Points :2.674.003.76
Biggest Win :73 - 60129 - 44130 - 31
Biggest Loss :65 - 11866 - 12557 - 116

Previous Seasons
SeasonPositionRecord (W/L/D)
National Indoor Cricket League - 2018 - Victoria West - Men's410/8/0

Statistics for Hoppers Hurricanes (M) for this season

PlayerGRRASRTOOBWWARCRCACCA
Trent Lawford814918.63167.42616101.25415.1310813.50
Anthony D'Angelo1118817.09148.03622141.27888.001009.09
Liam McLaughlin34314.33113.160641.33227.33217.00
Adam BUTTERFIELD11111.0091.670211.0044.0077.00
Lachlan King99010.0085.71518131.44738.11171.89
Justin Davies13896.8553.941826201.54715.46181.38
Stephen Williams11818.00100.003211.001717.0011.00
Brayden McKay121149.5078.08924161.331089.0060.50
Jay Dolliver77110.1480.68514101.437711.00-6-0.86
Blair Hemmingson89011.2588.24716101.2511013.75-20-2.50
Brayden Koch1111910.8281.511022121.0914913.55-30-2.73
Adam Walls13987.5461.251126100.7715712.08-59-4.54
Leigh Lewis540.807.84111071.40408.00-36-7.20
Gavin Shanks188.0053.331200.001717.00-9-9.00
John Almond177.0050.002200.002020.00-13-13.00
G - GamesR - RunsRA - Runs AverageSR - Strike Rate TO - Times OutOB - Overs BowledW - WicketsWA - Wickets AverageRC - Runs ConcededRCA - Runs Conceded AverageC - ContributionCA - Contribution Average