Team Profile for Northcote Knights (M)

Join this team
Fixtures and Results for Current Season
DateTimeCourtOppositionResult
Fri 05 Apr 20197:30PMMCG
Melton Falcons (M)64 - 79
Fri 05 Apr 20199:00PMMCG
Hoppers Hurricanes (M)64 - 68
Fri 12 Apr 20198:00PMBAR
Croydon Raiders (M)78 - 91
Fri 12 Apr 20199:30PMBAR
Cranbourne Kings (M)83 - 62
Sat 27 Apr 20192:30PMGABBA
Albury Warriors (M)73 - 87
Sat 27 Apr 20194:00PMGABBA
Northcote Pirates (M)141 - 109
Fri 03 May 20198:00PMCourt 2
North Geelong Supercats (M)50 - 71
Fri 10 May 20199:30PMCourt 1
Hoppers Hurricanes (M)125 - 66
Fri 17 May 20198:00PMBAR
Geelong Jets (M)118 - 82
Fri 14 Jun 20198:00PMMCG
CSB Seahawks (M)128 - 57
Fri 14 Jun 20199:30PMBAR
Casey Stars (M)70 - 84
Fri 21 Jun 20198:00PMCourt 1
Geelong Jets (M)77 - 76
Fri 12 Jul 20198:00PMBAR
North Geelong Supercats (M)
Fri 19 Jul 20197:30PMMCG
Melton Falcons (M)
Fri 26 Jul 20197:30PMBAR
Northcote Pirates (M)
Sat 03 Aug 20192:30PMBAR
Albury Warriors (M)
Current Season Information
Current Season Position: 3
Current Season Record: Won 6, Lost 6, Drawn 0

Positions During Current Season

Statistics

Last 3 GamesThis SeasonAll Time
Average Scored :91.6789.2593.84
Average Conceded :72.3377.6759.69
Average Points :4.674.085.19
Biggest Win :128 - 57128 - 57131 - -7
Biggest Loss :70 - 8450 - 7128 - 86

Previous Seasons
SeasonPositionRecord (W/L/D)
National Indoor Cricket League - 2018 - Victoria West - Men's116/2/0

Statistics for Northcote Knights (M) for this season

PlayerGRRASRTOOBWWARCRCACCA
Paul O'Day11616.00114.290233.0033.001313.00
Luke Dabkowski35317.67139.470662.00206.673311.00
Jarrod Burns34816.00160.001651.67175.673110.33
Karl Heckmann47218.00130.911830.75338.25399.75
10 Adam Hall46516.25125.001841.00358.75307.50
Jacob Carruthers89812.25110.1161691.13465.75526.50
nick ritchie67813.00109.86412111.83437.17355.83
Tate Volitakis45012.5087.725820.50399.75112.75
Talor Williams46115.25132.611830.755313.2582.00
Ben Sims6549.0070.1381261.00427.00122.00
13 Dan Fielding77610.8692.6871471.00679.5791.29
10 Alex Jesensek1117716.09159.4642260.5517115.5560.55
Phillip Hiah8759.3868.81111670.88729.0030.38
Josh Deans9485.3340.341718101.11616.78-13-1.44
Robbie Bullock188.0047.062222.001111.00-3-3.00
Dave Worthington133.0030.002211.0066.00-3-3.00
Marcus Murphy273.5025.005431.50157.50-8-4.00
Wayne Dow7557.8666.27914111.578512.14-30-4.29
13 Aaron Dickson22110.5084.002410.503417.00-13-6.50
Aaron Amos2-4-2.00-17.397431.50157.50-19-9.50
Arham Hashmi100.000.002211.001212.00-12-12.00
Jarod Lewis2157.5046.885410.505226.00-37-18.50
G - GamesR - RunsRA - Runs AverageSR - Strike Rate TO - Times OutOB - Overs BowledW - WicketsWA - Wickets AverageRC - Runs ConcededRCA - Runs Conceded AverageC - ContributionCA - Contribution Average