Team Profile for Northcote Pirates (M)

Join this team
Fixtures and Results for Current Season
DateTimeCourtOppositionResult
Fri 05 Apr 20197:30PMBAR
Hoppers Hurricanes (M)68 - 80
Fri 05 Apr 20199:00PMBAR
Melton Falcons (M)53 - 149
Fri 12 Apr 20198:00PMCourt 2
CSB Seahawks (M)96 - 96
Fri 12 Apr 20199:30PMCourt 1
Casey Stars (M)42 - 65
Sat 27 Apr 20194:00PMGABBA
Northcote Knights (M)109 - 141
Sat 27 Apr 20195:30PMGABBA
Albury Warriors (M)92 - 88
Fri 03 May 20198:00PMCourt 1
Geelong Jets (M)118 - 61
Fri 10 May 20198:00PMCourt 1
Hoppers Hurricanes (M)68 - 112
Fri 17 May 20198:00PMMCG
North Geelong Supercats (M)66 - 124
Sun 16 Jun 20197:00PMCourt 1
North Geelong Supercats (M)33 - 50
Sat 22 Jun 20192:30PMBasketball
Cranbourne Kings (M)71 - 86
Sat 22 Jun 20194:00PMBasketball
Croydon Raiders (M)-24 - 108
Fri 12 Jul 20198:00PMMCG
Geelong Jets (M)
Fri 19 Jul 20199:00PMMCG
Melton Falcons (M)
Fri 26 Jul 20197:30PMBAR
Northcote Knights (M)
Sat 03 Aug 20194:30PMBAR
Albury Warriors (M)
Current Season Information
Current Season Position: 6
Current Season Record: Won 2, Lost 9, Drawn 1

Positions During Current Season

Statistics

Last 3 GamesThis SeasonAll Time
Average Scored :26.6766.0069.63
Average Conceded :81.3396.6793.53
Average Points :0.671.832.07
Biggest Win :No wins118 - 61109 - 28
Biggest Loss :-24 - 108-24 - 108-24 - 108

Previous Seasons
SeasonPositionRecord (W/L/D)
National Indoor Cricket League - 2018 - Victoria West - Men's55/13/0

Statistics for Northcote Pirates (M) for this season

PlayerGRRASRTOOBWWARCRCACCA
Andrew percy33511.6789.742662.0031.003210.67
GLEN ELLIS22512.50104.171431.50126.00136.50
9 Mark Smith2115.5044.005452.5052.5063.00
Kuldeep Patel9879.6791.58618151.67839.2240.44
5 Matt Mallia9899.8976.72718111.229810.89-9-1.00
66 Glenn Ellis66711.1797.1041261.007813.00-11-1.83
69 Mal Perez33612.00105.882610.334314.33-7-2.33
Russell blaik5397.8066.1081061.205410.80-15-3.00
Adam Collins10606.0041.10152060.60969.60-36-3.60
18 Brad Wright33812.67102.704610.334916.33-11-3.67
24 Matt Garratt4266.5055.326841.004310.75-17-4.25
MaRK SMITH273.5029.173421.00168.00-9-4.50
18 Jason Lovell5346.8060.7151051.006312.60-29-5.80
cale volitakis294.5040.914410.502211.00-13-6.50
john Brennan3103.3325.646641.333010.00-20-6.67
MaL PEREZ11515.00107.141200.002323.00-8-8.00
13 Nick Sanderson911012.2294.83131870.7818420.44-74-8.22
Matt MALLIA2136.5043.332400.003015.00-17-8.50
Adi Athals263.0027.274410.503216.00-26-13.00
Matt GARRATT111.0010.001200.001414.00-13-13.00
Gordon sellers2-16-8.00-59.268410.50189.00-34-17.00
Nick SANDERSON2-11-5.50-55.005410.503517.50-46-23.00
Kran Athals155.0050.001200.003333.00-28-28.00
G - GamesR - RunsRA - Runs AverageSR - Strike Rate TO - Times OutOB - Overs BowledW - WicketsWA - Wickets AverageRC - Runs ConcededRCA - Runs Conceded AverageC - ContributionCA - Contribution Average