Team Profile for Albury Warriors (M)

Join this team
Fixtures and Results for Current Season
DateTimeCourtOppositionResult
Sat 13 Apr 20192:30PMCourt 1
North Geelong Supercats (M)101 - 95
Sat 13 Apr 20194:00PMCourt 1
Geelong Jets (M)114 - 39
Sat 27 Apr 20192:30PMGABBA
Northcote Knights (M)87 - 73
Sat 27 Apr 20195:30PMGABBA
Northcote Pirates (M)88 - 92
Sat 11 May 20192:30PMCourt 1
Casey Stars (M)75 - 107
Sat 11 May 20194:00PMCourt 1
CSB Seahawks (M)117 - 86
Sat 18 May 20192:30PMGABBA
Melton Falcons (M)56 - 71
Sat 18 May 20195:30PMGABBA
Hoppers Hurricanes (M)25 - 93
Sat 15 Jun 20192:30PMCourt 1
Croydon Raiders (M)35 - 45
Sat 15 Jun 20194:00PMCourt 2
Cranbourne Kings (M)76 - 90
Sat 22 Jun 20192:30PMCourt 1
Hoppers Hurricanes (M)60 - 73
Sat 22 Jun 20194:00PMCourt 1
Melton Falcons (M)78 - 118
Sat 20 Jul 20192:30PMGABBA
Geelong Jets (M)
Sat 20 Jul 20195:30PMGABBA
North Geelong Supercats (M)
Sat 03 Aug 20192:30PMBAR
Northcote Knights (M)
Sat 03 Aug 20194:30PMBAR
Northcote Pirates (M)
Current Season Information
Current Season Position: 5
Current Season Record: Won 4, Lost 8, Drawn 0

Positions During Current Season

Statistics

Last 3 GamesThis SeasonAll Time
Average Scored :71.3376.0066.33
Average Conceded :93.6781.8390.20
Average Points :1.332.832.27
Biggest Win :No wins114 - 39114 - 39
Biggest Loss :78 - 11825 - 937 - 134

Previous Seasons
SeasonPositionRecord (W/L/D)
National Indoor Cricket League - 2018 - Victoria West - Men's64/14/0

Statistics for Albury Warriors (M) for this season

PlayerGRRASRTOOBWWARCRCACCA
4 David Dervan712918.43150.00314111.57172.4311216.00
Jack Craig1013713.70116.101220131.30545.40838.30
David dervan34113.67113.894620.67227.33196.33
Jake van holten1219516.25139.291724121.0014612.17494.08
34 Cam Sawyer89411.7594.00716111.38668.25283.50
8 Matt Neven111.007.142233.0000.0011.00
Craig scammell3186.0054.554631.00227.33-4-1.33
Paul wallace7476.7153.411614101.437911.29-32-4.57
26 Craig Scammell8698.6369.7081640.5011013.75-41-5.13
Cowan Morgan7446.2951.1691471.008211.71-38-5.43
Ryan scammell12574.7538.781824141.1713411.17-77-6.42
Cameron sawyer3217.0056.766620.674113.67-20-6.67
30 Troy Woodall9455.0036.891318111.2211713.00-72-8.00
Troy woodall3124.0032.434620.674113.67-29-9.67
Dave holliday231.5025.002310.502311.50-20-10.00
David Holliday144.0040.002100.001515.00-11-11.00
Jake Bridgman1-5-5.00-55.563200.001313.00-18-18.00
G - GamesR - RunsRA - Runs AverageSR - Strike Rate TO - Times OutOB - Overs BowledW - WicketsWA - Wickets AverageRC - Runs ConcededRCA - Runs Conceded AverageC - ContributionCA - Contribution Average