Team Profile for Geelong Jets (M)

Join this team
Fixtures and Results for Current Season
DateTimeCourtOppositionResult
Fri 05 Apr 20197:30PMCourt 1
North Geelong Supercats (M)-18 - 103
Sat 13 Apr 20194:00PMCourt 1
Albury Warriors (M)39 - 114
Fri 26 Apr 20198:00PMCourt 2
Melton Falcons (M)75 - 88
Fri 26 Apr 20199:30PMCourt 1
Hoppers Hurricanes (M)44 - 129
Fri 03 May 20198:00PMCourt 1
Northcote Pirates (M)61 - 118
Sat 11 May 20192:30PMCourt 1
Cranbourne Kings (M)-2 - 122
Sat 11 May 20194:00PMCourt 1
Croydon Raiders (M)26 - 132
Fri 17 May 20198:00PMBAR
Northcote Knights (M)82 - 118
Fri 14 Jun 20198:00PMBAR
Casey Stars (M)39 - 126
Fri 14 Jun 20199:30PMMCG
CSB Seahawks (M)16 - 99
Fri 21 Jun 20198:00PMCourt 1
Northcote Knights (M)76 - 77
Fri 12 Jul 20198:00PMMCG
Northcote Pirates (M)
Sat 20 Jul 20192:30PMGABBA
Albury Warriors (M)
Sat 20 Jul 20194:00PMGABBA
North Geelong Supercats (M)
Fri 26 Jul 20198:00PMCourt 1
Hoppers Hurricanes (M)
Fri 02 Aug 20197:30PMMCG
Melton Falcons (M)
Current Season Information
Current Season Position: 7
Current Season Record: Won 0, Lost 11, Drawn 0

Positions During Current Season

Statistics

Last 3 GamesThis SeasonAll Time
Average Scored :43.6739.8237.00
Average Conceded :100.67111.45108.76
Average Points :0.670.550.83
Biggest Win :No winsNo wins102 - 70
Biggest Loss :39 - 126-2 - 122-7 - 131

Previous Seasons
SeasonPositionRecord (W/L/D)
National Indoor Cricket League - 2018 - Victoria West - Men's72/16/0

Statistics for Geelong Jets (M) for this season

PlayerGRRASRTOOBWWARCRCACCA
Adam Hausler12020.00133.330211.001111.0099.00
Steve Kelly68013.33102.5681291.50477.83335.50
Phil Toyne34113.67124.242641.333210.6793.00
Thomas Henderson79814.00118.07131460.868011.43182.57
Jarrod ellmer2157.5055.565431.50178.50-2-1.00
Simon Craggs11010.0090.910200.001313.00-3-3.00
ben toyne88210.2578.85211640.5011714.63-35-4.38
nick clarke2136.5050.005442.002211.00-9-4.50
Paul Ifka6376.1756.9281281.336711.17-30-5.00
Brad McDoyle2199.5070.373421.003216.00-13-6.50
Simon Crabbs11010.0066.672200.001717.00-7-7.00
Josh Jackson100.0000100.0088.00-8-8.00
Steven kelly294.5039.134410.502713.50-18-9.00
Ben Harcombe5234.6044.237920.407214.40-49-9.80
Ben Harcomb210.505.564300.002211.00-21-10.50
Scott Maloney2-17-8.50-62.968452.5052.50-22-11.00
Allan Bell661.008.45161240.677512.50-69-11.50
Jayden Brady7304.2936.59141430.4311616.57-86-12.29
Cam Egan4-22-5.50-46.8112841.00317.75-53-13.25
Brad McPoyle5-17-3.40-27.42191040.806112.20-78-15.60
Josh Walker10696.9054.76171970.7024824.80-179-17.90
Bailey Kelly4-26-6.50-56.5211810.255213.00-78-19.50
Andrew Walker1-2-2.00-18.182200.001919.00-21-21.00
Andrew Kinghan2-36-18.00-133.3310431.503517.50-71-35.50
G - GamesR - RunsRA - Runs AverageSR - Strike Rate TO - Times OutOB - Overs BowledW - WicketsWA - Wickets AverageRC - Runs ConcededRCA - Runs Conceded AverageC - ContributionCA - Contribution Average