Team Profile for Salisbury Bulls (M)

Join this team
Fixtures and Results for Current Season
DateTimeCourtOppositionResult
Sat 06 Apr 20196:30PMCourt 1
Pink Panthers (M)70 - 120
Sat 13 Apr 20196:30PMMCG
Morphett Vale Sharks (M)102 - 124
Sat 27 Apr 20196:30PMCourt 2
Stepney Saints (M)115 - 85
Sat 04 May 20196:30PMADELAIDE
Pink Panthers (M)85 - 97
Sat 11 May 20196:30PMCourt 2
Morphett Vale Sharks (M)11 - 110
Sat 18 May 20196:30PM2 WACA
Stepney Saints (M)85 - 83
Sat 15 Jun 20196:30PMCourt 1
Pink Panthers (M)86 - 104
Sat 22 Jun 20196:30PMMCG
Morphett Vale Sharks (M)70 - 154
Sat 13 Jul 20196:30PMCourt 2
Stepney Saints (M)123 - 49
Sat 20 Jul 20196:30PM1 MCG
Pink Panthers (M)129 - 86
Sun 28 Jul 20196:30PMMCG
Morphett Vale Sharks (M)
Sat 03 Aug 20196:30PMCourt 2
Stepney Saints (M)
Current Season Information
Current Season Position: 3
Current Season Record: Won 4, Lost 6, Drawn 0

Positions During Current Season

Statistics

Last 3 GamesThis SeasonAll Time
Average Scored :107.3387.6085.32
Average Conceded :96.33101.20105.58
Average Points :4.002.802.53
Biggest Win :123 - 49123 - 49123 - 49
Biggest Loss :70 - 15411 - 11017 - 155

Previous Seasons
SeasonPositionRecord (W/L/D)
National Indoor Cricket League - 2018 - South Australia - Men's43/6/0

Statistics for Salisbury Bulls (M) for this season

PlayerGRRASRTOOBWWARCRCACCA
Imran Webb11818.00163.640233.0055.001313.00
3 Daniel McKay916818.67146.09418101.1111112.33576.33
27 Brett Richardson2-1-0.50-4.004473.50-12-6.00115.50
Brad Jones11818.00128.570200.001414.0044.00
Brett Richardson11616.00123.081211.001212.0044.00
Jamie Hibbett11818.00163.640211.001515.0033.00
Ben Staszuk810913.63112.371016111.389311.63162.00
1 Shaun Burger811414.25105.5641650.6310012.50141.75
Brad Harris1011211.2096.5572080.8011411.40-2-0.20
Stephen Foster-Borg33010.0083.333620.673210.67-2-0.67
Shaun B11111.0084.623200.001313.00-2-2.00
32 Ben Pye67813.00108.3371240.679415.67-16-2.67
Matt Hartwell166.0075.002211.001010.00-4-4.00
13 Adam Tidswell242.0014.813431.50157.50-11-5.50
Ben Jones7568.0077.7861471.009513.57-39-5.57
Devlin Alford4133.2521.317851.254010.00-27-6.75
Daniel Grosser7669.4383.5441471.0012718.14-61-8.71
22 Corey White6376.1742.5381271.179816.33-61-10.17
Shaun Berger122.0012.503211.001313.00-11-11.00
Tim McGeorge111.0010.001200.002323.00-22-22.00
G - GamesR - RunsRA - Runs AverageSR - Strike Rate TO - Times OutOB - Overs BowledW - WicketsWA - Wickets AverageRC - Runs ConcededRCA - Runs Conceded AverageC - ContributionCA - Contribution Average