Team Profile for Stepney Saints (M)

Join this team
Fixtures and Results for Current Season
DateTimeCourtOppositionResult
Sat 06 Apr 20196:30PMCourt 2
Morphett Vale Sharks (M)80 - 44
Sat 13 Apr 20196:30PMADELAIDE
Pink Panthers (M)78 - 125
Sat 27 Apr 20196:30PMCourt 2
Salisbury Bulls (M)85 - 115
Sat 04 May 20196:30PMMCG
Morphett Vale Sharks (M)108 - 84
Sat 11 May 20196:30PMCourt 1
Pink Panthers (M)55 - 76
Sat 18 May 20196:30PM2 WACA
Salisbury Bulls (M)83 - 85
Sat 15 Jun 20196:30PMCourt 2
Morphett Vale Sharks (M)77 - 84
Sat 22 Jun 20196:30PMADELAIDE
Pink Panthers (M)85 - 55
Sat 13 Jul 20196:30PMCourt 2
Salisbury Bulls (M)49 - 123
Sat 20 Jul 20196:30PM2 WACA
Morphett Vale Sharks (M)50 - 105
Sun 28 Jul 20196:30PMADELAIDE
Pink Panthers (M)
Sat 03 Aug 20196:30PMCourt 2
Salisbury Bulls (M)
Current Season Information
Current Season Position: 4
Current Season Record: Won 3, Lost 7, Drawn 0

Positions During Current Season

Statistics

Last 3 GamesThis SeasonAll Time
Average Scored :61.3375.0083.52
Average Conceded :94.3389.6089.48
Average Points :3.002.703.19
Biggest Win :85 - 5580 - 44121 - 76
Biggest Loss :49 - 12349 - 12349 - 123

Previous Seasons
SeasonPositionRecord (W/L/D)
National Indoor Cricket League - 2018 - South Australia - Men's35/4/0

Statistics for Stepney Saints (M) for this season

PlayerGRRASRTOOBWWARCRCACCA
1 Oliver Styles811414.25120.00316121.50425.25729.00
Grant Doran913715.22117.09618121.33647.11738.11
Adam Clements6569.3376.7191291.50366.00203.33
Hudson Walshaw11212.0075.000211.0099.0033.00
Jake Dinan-Gillman9899.8985.5861870.789210.22-3-0.33
Bradley Clements294.5033.332442.00168.00-7-3.50
23 Hudson Walshaw4307.5057.694820.504611.50-16-4.00
Josh Heenan911913.22103.4881850.5615717.44-38-4.22
Kobe Burt8637.8864.9581691.139812.25-35-4.38
Callum Wright8799.8887.7861630.3812215.25-43-5.38
Lee Patterson33511.6794.592610.335618.67-21-7.00
Ryan Presser284.0038.102421.002311.50-15-7.50
Luke Edmunds231.5012.503410.502512.50-22-11.00
5 Simon Cooper1-16-16.00-145.455222.00-4-4.00-12-12.00
Aaron Farquarson8121.5011.32171681.0011914.88-107-13.38
G - GamesR - RunsRA - Runs AverageSR - Strike Rate TO - Times OutOB - Overs BowledW - WicketsWA - Wickets AverageRC - Runs ConcededRCA - Runs Conceded AverageC - ContributionCA - Contribution Average