Team Profile for Pink Panthers (M)

Join this team
Fixtures and Results for Current Season
DateTimeCourtOppositionResult
Sat 06 Apr 20196:30PMCourt 1
Salisbury Bulls (M)120 - 70
Sat 13 Apr 20196:30PMADELAIDE
Stepney Saints (M)125 - 78
Sat 27 Apr 20196:30PMCourt 1
Morphett Vale Sharks (M)77 - 96
Sat 04 May 20196:30PMADELAIDE
Salisbury Bulls (M)97 - 85
Sat 11 May 20196:30PMCourt 1
Stepney Saints (M)76 - 55
Sat 18 May 20196:30PM1 MCG
Morphett Vale Sharks (M)
Sat 15 Jun 20196:30PMCourt 1
Salisbury Bulls (M)104 - 86
Sat 22 Jun 20196:30PMADELAIDE
Stepney Saints (M)55 - 85
Sat 13 Jul 20196:30PMCourt 1
Morphett Vale Sharks (M)58 - 66
Sat 20 Jul 20196:30PM1 MCG
Salisbury Bulls (M)86 - 129
Sun 28 Jul 20196:30PMADELAIDE
Stepney Saints (M)
Sat 03 Aug 20196:30PMCourt 1
Morphett Vale Sharks (M)
Current Season Information
Current Season Position: 2
Current Season Record: Won 5, Lost 4, Drawn 0

Positions During Current Season

Statistics

Last 3 GamesThis SeasonAll Time
Average Scored :66.3388.6797.84
Average Conceded :93.3383.3382.21
Average Points :1.333.784.05
Biggest Win :No wins120 - 70155 - 17
Biggest Loss :86 - 12986 - 12986 - 129

Previous Seasons
SeasonPositionRecord (W/L/D)
National Indoor Cricket League - 2018 - South Australia - Men's15/4/0

Statistics for Pink Panthers (M) for this season

PlayerGRRASRTOOBWWARCRCACCA
8 Josh Lamerton89912.38110.00416111.38364.50637.88
3 Cameron Bullard510521.00141.8941020.407014.00357.00
Nathan Deacon58517.00163.4601061.206012.00255.00
Zach Shwarz2178.5053.133421.0073.50105.00
18 Zac Schwarz55210.4098.113951.00346.80183.60
17 Luke Harrington55210.4096.3041051.00397.80132.60
Matt Rogers155.0031.253222.0044.0011.00
Brett Wickham22814.00133.332421.002713.5010.50
21 Jordan Martin6477.8358.7561261.00457.5020.33
Ben Durrant7507.1451.02151491.29527.43-2-0.29
Eathan Lucas56412.80103.2381061.206813.60-4-0.80
Thomas Durrant56212.40108.774930.607214.40-10-2.00
25 Brody Martin284.0034.782410.50147.00-6-3.00
Aaron Summerton3165.3351.615641.33289.33-12-4.00
2 Dion Lucas5418.2061.1991030.606212.40-21-4.20
Tom Durrant34214.00155.562520.675919.67-17-5.67
Zac Scwharz100.0000100.0088.00-8-8.00
Jordan Martin166.0042.861211.001414.00-8-8.00
5 Hayden Bruse284.0030.773410.502713.50-19-9.50
Paul Summerton11111.00110.000200.002424.00-13-13.00
G - GamesR - RunsRA - Runs AverageSR - Strike Rate TO - Times OutOB - Overs BowledW - WicketsWA - Wickets AverageRC - Runs ConcededRCA - Runs Conceded AverageC - ContributionCA - Contribution Average